Description

Certifié COSMOS 2018

INCI : Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract

Supplier : EPI

MUCILIN is a concentrated linseed mucilage composed of acid polysaccharidic soluble fibres. It presents a large capacity of water retention. Its high viscosity is interesting in formulation for emulsion stabilisation.

Vous devez être connecté(e) pour accéder à ces contenus.

Data Sheets

Vous devez être connecté(e) pour accéder à ces contenus.